394 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $401,430 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $422,608, approximately $179 per square foot. 394 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Schneider Sallie Ann
Bought by
Sallie Ann Schneider Irrevocable Trust and Volan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallie Ann Schneider Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,818 | $111,615 | $33,250 | $78,365 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $92,596 | $25,960 | $66,637 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $92,596 | $25,960 | $66,637 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $92,596 | $25,960 | $66,637 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $81,150 | $22,750 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $81,150 | $22,750 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $81,150 | $22,750 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $75,550 | $19,350 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $75,550 | $19,350 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $75,550 | $19,350 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $67,670 | $17,330 | $50,340 |
| 2013 | $3,827 | $67,670 | $17,330 | $50,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map