394 Main St Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $334,539 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Main St, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $375,635, approximately $217 per square foot. 394 Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Green School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Trumbull Thomas L and Trumbull Donna M
Bought by
Gallant Paul and Gallant Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1987
Sold by
Dial Electric Inc
Bought by
Oliveira Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Paul | $175,000 | -- | |
| Oliveira Joan | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Joan | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Joan | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $118,260 | $52,960 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $118,260 | $52,960 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $118,260 | $52,960 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $118,260 | $52,960 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $118,260 | $52,960 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $116,870 | $50,920 | $65,950 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $116,870 | $50,920 | $65,950 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $116,870 | $50,920 | $65,950 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $116,870 | $50,920 | $65,950 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $116,870 | $50,920 | $65,950 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $135,480 | $51,370 | $84,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map