394 Massillon Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Massillon Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $158,970, approximately $120 per square foot. 394 Massillon Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Adair Holdings Llc
Bought by
Barton Riley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Rvfm 8 Llc
Bought by
Adair Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rvfm 8 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Cole Gregory Elton
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Cole Gregory Elton
Bought by
Cyanperson Traci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Elton Cole Gregory
Bought by
Cole Gregory Elton and Cole Sandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Riley A | $16,500 | First Security Title | |
| Adair Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rvfm 8 Llc | $10,500 | Preimum Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Cyanperson Traci | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Gregory Elton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $42,354 | $11,151 | $31,203 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $42,354 | $11,151 | $31,203 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $42,354 | $11,151 | $31,203 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $31,374 | $8,260 | $23,114 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $31,374 | $8,260 | $23,114 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $31,370 | $8,260 | $23,110 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $23,310 | $7,850 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $23,310 | $7,850 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $23,310 | $7,850 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $24,530 | $7,850 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $24,530 | $7,850 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $27,340 | $7,850 | $19,490 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $26,950 | $7,850 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map