NOT LISTED FOR SALE

394 Spring Ranch Dr Golden, CO 80401

Estimated Value: $2,203,966 - $2,823,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
7,386 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 394 Spring Ranch Dr, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $2,508,655, approximately $339 per square foot. 394 Spring Ranch Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Earning For Life Inc
Bought by
Phillipps Michael E
Current Estimated Value
$2,508,655

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Beck Lawrence D and Beck Wanda G
Bought by
Lawrence D Beck Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
The Lawrence D Beck Trust
Bought by
Beck Lawrence D and Beck Wanda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillipps Michael E $1,700,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Lawrence D Beck Trust -- None Available
Beck Lawrence D -- Transnation Title
Lawrence D Beck Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beck Lawrence D $937,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,180 $194,675 $777 $193,898
2024 $15,622 $175,358 $760 $174,598
2023 $15,622 $179,043 $760 $178,283
2022 $10,379 $116,822 $894 $115,928
2021 $10,501 $120,247 $982 $119,265
2020 $6,504 $74,682 $236 $74,446
2019 $5,683 $74,682 $236 $74,446
2018 $6,783 $85,030 $1,142 $83,888
2017 $6,164 $85,030 $1,142 $83,888
2016 $5,944 $78,078 $1,320 $76,758
2015 $5,103 $78,078 $1,320 $76,758
2014 $5,103 $64,404 $732 $63,672
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.