394 Upper Mountain Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $321,992 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $364,498, approximately $316 per square foot. 394 Upper Mountain Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Sohni Herbert R
Bought by
Sohni Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohni Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,250 | $9,000 | $24,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map