Estimated payment $1,995/month
About This Home
Buy this home and assume an interest rate in the 3's! You can assume this loan with a small downpayment! This beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Four Seasons Farm combines comfort, style, and unbeatable convenience. Minutes from lively shopping, including the newly anticipated Sprouts,Steeplechase Park, Lake Kyle Park, H-E-B Plus, EVO, dining and quick access to Austin and the scenic Texas Hill Country.
Recently renovated with attention to every detail, the home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and plush new carpeting throughout. Additional upgrades include modern baseboards and trim, stylish hardware and light fixtures, and a full suite of new stainless steel appliances as well as a water softener and filtration system.
Step outside to enjoy the extended patio with a newly poured concrete slab—perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing under the Texas sun.
This home offers the perfect blend of modern living and timeless charm in a location that truly has it all.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 351-0297 License #0653077 Listed on: 09/24/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,551
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- 6,839 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
- Few Trees
- Back and Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,658 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 113044000B023002
- Tax Block B
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $296,530 | $70,800 | $225,730 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $301,140 | $70,800 | $230,340 |
| 2023 | $7,697 | $344,520 | $88,500 | $256,020 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $237,063 | $75,000 | $245,250 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $215,512 | $47,600 | $175,180 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $201,160 | $28,000 | $173,160 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $188,900 | $18,450 | $170,450 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $181,990 | $18,450 | $163,540 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $168,928 | $18,450 | $152,030 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $153,571 | $17,850 | $138,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $294,000 | -1.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | -1.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | -9.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $354,000 | +18.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Deed | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Deed | -- | Independence Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dhi Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $314,153 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $314,153 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $314,153 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $150,458 | FHA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6836263
APN: R110828
- 1072 Four Seasons Farm Dr
- 1315 Four Seasons Farm Dr
- 140 Caddis Cove
- 626 Atlantis
- 140 Dropper
- 204 Lehman Rd
- 113 Endeavour
- 23091 Ih 35
- 1436 Arbor Knot Dr
- 203 Endeavour
- 248 Endeavour
- 481 Whispering Hollow Dr
- 270 Endeavour
- 901 Whispering Hollow Dr
- 450 Ferrule Dr
- 950 Whispering Hollow Dr
- 365 Leonardo
- 141 Wild Buffalo Dr
- 281 Leonardo
- 137 and 143 Lakeview Ct
- 1629 Arbor Knot Dr Unit Casita
- 255 Challenger
- 184 Unity
- 420 Ferrule Dr
- 1600 Arbor Knot Dr Unit B
- 420 Ferrule Dr Unit B
- 1628 Arbor Knot Dr
- 106 Lakeview Ct
- 684 Ferrule Dr Unit Brand New In Law Suite For Rent