394 W Main St Ringtown, PA 17967
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $224,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 W Main St, Ringtown, PA 17967 and is currently estimated at $210,840, approximately $76 per square foot. 394 W Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Tambasco Anthony and Tambasco Allison
Bought by
Tambasco Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Schwartz Chole M and Schwartz William J
Bought by
Tambasco Anthony and Tambasco Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,508
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tambasco Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Tambasco Anthony | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tambasco Anthony | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,399 | $173,200 | $34,700 | $138,500 |
| 2025 | $3,610 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,110 | $9,000 | $36,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map