394 W Wayne St Dunkirk, OH 45836
Estimated Value: $142,366 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,687
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 W Wayne St, Dunkirk, OH 45836 and is currently estimated at $151,842, approximately $90 per square foot. 394 W Wayne St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin Northern Elementary School and Hardin Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Drake Alisha M
Bought by
Drake Steven Michael and Drake Alisha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Prater Charles J and Prater Sandra K
Bought by
Drake Alisha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,518
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$102,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Bought by
Prater Charels J and Prater Sa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Bought by
Nickell Ruby I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Steven Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Drake Alisha M | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Prater Charels J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Nickell Ruby I | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Alisha M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $27,540 | $3,610 | $23,930 |
| 2024 | $980 | $27,540 | $3,610 | $23,930 |
| 2023 | $981 | $27,540 | $3,610 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $22,830 | $2,940 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $22,830 | $2,940 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $22,830 | $2,940 | $19,890 |
| 2019 | $749 | $17,900 | $2,800 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $679 | $16,100 | $2,800 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $350 | $16,100 | $2,800 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $746 | $18,040 | $2,860 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $686 | $18,040 | $2,860 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $389 | $18,040 | $2,860 | $15,180 |
| 2013 | $835 | $19,760 | $2,860 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map