394 Westminster Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Westminster Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $450,376, approximately $214 per square foot. 394 Westminster Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Ave Mark L
Bought by
394 Westminster Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Ave Mark L
Bought by
Ibarra Jose C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Ave Mark
Bought by
Ave Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 394 Westminster Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Jose C | $320,000 | Amerititle Collection | |
| Ave Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ave Mark L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,655 | $268,610 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,569 | $260,790 | $76,900 | $183,890 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $253,200 | $74,660 | $178,540 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $245,830 | $72,480 | $173,350 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $245,830 | $72,480 | $173,350 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $238,670 | $70,360 | $168,310 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $231,720 | $68,310 | $163,410 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $218,430 | $64,390 | $154,040 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $212,070 | $62,510 | $149,560 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $212,070 | $62,510 | $149,560 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $199,910 | $58,920 | $140,990 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $199,910 | $58,920 | $140,990 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $188,440 | $55,530 | $132,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map