3940 Dickson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,166 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Dickson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $281,042, approximately $139 per square foot. 3940 Dickson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Render Leon M
Bought by
Render Ii Leon M and Render Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,172
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Render Ii Leon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Render Ii Leon M | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $55,164 | $14,868 | $40,296 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $55,164 | $14,868 | $40,296 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $39,333 | $10,507 | $28,826 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $39,333 | $10,507 | $28,826 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $39,333 | $10,507 | $28,826 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $37,107 | $9,912 | $27,195 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $37,107 | $9,912 | $27,195 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $37,107 | $9,912 | $27,195 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $37,797 | $9,912 | $27,885 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $37,797 | $9,912 | $27,885 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $37,797 | $9,912 | $27,885 |
| 2013 | $2,611 | $37,797 | $9,912 | $27,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map