Estimated Value: $590,334 - $635,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,304
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 E Hazelwood Way, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $613,084, approximately $185 per square foot. 3940 E Hazelwood Way is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Grigg Roman D and Grigg Julie
Bought by
Grigg Roman D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,589
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$494,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,175
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigg Roman D | -- | Amerititle | |
| -- | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grigg Roman D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $306,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $696,266 | $99,253 | $597,013 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $653,938 | $82,699 | $571,239 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $552,279 | $82,699 | $469,580 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $476,572 | $71,912 | $404,660 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $349,600 | $59,630 | $289,970 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $326,204 | $55,714 | $270,490 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $336,947 | $53,527 | $283,420 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $322,957 | $53,527 | $269,430 |
| 2016 | $100 | $303,478 | $38,588 | $264,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,126 | $37,126 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273 | $273 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map