NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3940 Eberly Rd NE Hartville, OH 44632

Estimated Value: $406,790 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2013

Last sale price $211,449 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,706 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2.03 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Views of Trees
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

Sold before processing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan White

Howard Hanna License #443102 Listed on: 07/12/2013

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Dolan

Deleted Agent License #450504

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,709

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.03 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 187x475
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Views of Trees
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Well
  • Water Softener
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Randolph Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 280360000003006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,709

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 2.031
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas, Heat Pump, Propane, Pellet Stove, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo LSD - 6710

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 280360000003006
  • Lot Dimensions: 187x475
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 88470.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2709.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2013
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$211,449
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,551
-8.07%
Current Estimated Value
$428,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Equity Trust Co $211,500 None Available
Peterson Matthew M $32,500 Asta
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Sold $211,449 -8.1% $123 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 For Sale $230,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,044 $125,800 $14,040 $111,760
2024 $4,942 $125,800 $14,040 $111,760
2023 $4,286 $92,860 $10,820 $82,040
2022 $4,392 $92,860 $10,820 $82,040
2021 $4,403 $92,860 $10,820 $82,040
2020 $3,643 $79,180 $10,820 $68,360
2019 $3,668 $79,180 $10,820 $68,360
2018 $3,257 $70,010 $8,090 $61,920
2017 $3,257 $70,010 $8,090 $61,920
2016 $3,250 $70,010 $8,090 $61,920
2015 $3,287 $70,010 $8,090 $61,920
2014 $3,224 $66,510 $8,090 $58,420
2013 $3,052 $66,510 $8,090 $58,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 3427545

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 28-036-00-00-003-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.