Estimated Value: $373,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Falcon Ln, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $374,019, approximately $368 per square foot. 3940 Falcon Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Lundquist Ryan
Bought by
Seymour Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Outstanding Balance
$77,581
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lundquist Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Thill Benjamin and Thill Kelli
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Tranquilino Samuel and Tranquilino Patricia Maria
Bought by
Thill Benjamin and Thill Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Tranquilino Samuel and Ortega Patricia Maria
Bought by
Tranquilino Samuel and Tranquilino Patricia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Homes By Bates Construction Llc
Bought by
Tranquilino Samuel and Ortega Patricia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,887
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Jason D | $121,000 | Htco | |
| Lundquist Ryan | $102,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Thill Benjamin | $156,500 | Security Title | |
| Tranquilino Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Tranquilino Samuel | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour Jason D | $118,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundquist Ryan | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thill Benjamin | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranquilino Samuel | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranquilino Samuel | $122,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $22,840 | $5,000 | $17,840 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $22,840 | $5,000 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $25,050 | $4,400 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $18,660 | $4,030 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $19,200 | $4,150 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $17,710 | $2,860 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $17,710 | $2,860 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $14,030 | $2,660 | $11,370 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $14,030 | $2,660 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $926 | $11,270 | $2,470 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $923 | $11,270 | $2,470 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $773 | $9,230 | $2,150 | $7,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map