Estimated Value: $226,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Line Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $365,628, approximately $247 per square foot. 3940 Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2023
Sold by
Kimpton Savanna D
Bought by
Morris Adrienne Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Adrienne Patti | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $64 | $1,710 | $500 | $1,210 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,710 | $500 | $1,210 |
| 2020 | $57 | $1,710 | $500 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,710 | $500 | $1,210 |
| 2018 | $64 | $1,710 | $500 | $1,210 |
| 2017 | $64 | $1,532 | $401 | $1,131 |
| 2016 | $64 | $1,532 | $401 | $1,131 |
| 2015 | $52 | $1,544 | $413 | $1,131 |
| 2014 | $47 | $1,544 | $413 | $1,131 |