3941 E Hampton Place Tucson, AZ 85712
Midtown Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 E Hampton Place, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $258,429, approximately $141 per square foot. 3941 E Hampton Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Casselman Clare A
Bought by
Tucson Botanical Gardens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Louttit Grant W
Bought by
Louttit Grant W and Casselman Clare A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Louttit Kathryn L
Bought by
Louttit Grant W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucson Botanical Gardens | $150,000 | Pta (Premier Title) | |
| Louttit Grant W | -- | -- | |
| Louttit Grant W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |