3941 Section House Rd Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $256,707 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Section House Rd, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $280,427, approximately $189 per square foot. 3941 Section House Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $220,500 | $15,900 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $220,500 | $15,900 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $220,500 | $15,900 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $916 | $131,800 | $15,900 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $916 | $131,800 | $15,900 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $916 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $129,500 | $15,400 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $129,540 | $15,400 | $114,140 |
| 2014 | $814 | $135,700 | $16,700 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map