3941 Silver Fox St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $834,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,989
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Silver Fox St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $770,628, approximately $193 per square foot. 3941 Silver Fox St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Eastep Kevin and Eastep Sheila
Bought by
Eastep Family Trust and Eastep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Bought by
Eastep
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Bought by
Neil Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastep Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eastep | $39,000 | -- | |
| Neil Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $125,101 | $24,000 | $101,101 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $125,101 | $24,000 | $101,101 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $80,190 | $15,200 | $64,990 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $80,190 | $15,200 | $64,990 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $80,190 | $15,200 | $64,990 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $69,070 | $9,600 | $59,470 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $69,070 | $9,600 | $59,470 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $69,070 | $9,600 | $59,470 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $69,070 | $9,600 | $59,470 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $69,070 | $9,600 | $59,470 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $72,730 | $6,800 | $65,930 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $72,730 | $6,800 | $65,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map