39410 260th Ave SE Enumclaw, WA 98022
Krain - Wabash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39410 260th Ave SE, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $1,132,504, approximately $507 per square foot. 39410 260th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Goodwin William M and Goodwin Melanie A
Bought by
Weeks Duane and Weeks Fay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,821
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Lawrence Jeffrey S and Turner Lawrence Katherine
Bought by
Goodwin William J and Goodwin Melanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Ellis Kathryn A
Bought by
Lawrence Jeffrey S and Turner Lawrence Katherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Reagan Richard N
Bought by
Walsh Rick and Walsh Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Walsh Rick and Walsh Michelle
Bought by
Reagan Richard N