3942 E Moreland Rd Fredericksburg, OH 44627
Estimated Value: $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 E Moreland Rd, Fredericksburg, OH 44627 and is currently priced at $214,000. 3942 E Moreland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, Nebo Valley, and Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Petersheim Eli E and Petersheim Mary E
Bought by
Miller Aden I and Miller Elmina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,709
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Miller Ivan S and Miller Linda R
Bought by
Petersheim Eli E and Petersheim Nary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Petersheim Eli E and Petersheim Mary E
Bought by
Petersheim Eli E and Petersheim Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Aden I | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Petersheim Eli E | $71,000 | Attorney | |
| Petersheim Eli E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Aden I | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Petersheim Eli E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $49,330 | $25,990 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $49,330 | $25,990 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $49,330 | $25,990 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $49,330 | $25,990 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $47,010 | $23,670 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $47,010 | $23,670 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $38,300 | $18,890 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $38,300 | $18,890 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $38,300 | $18,890 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $40,920 | $21,510 | $19,410 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $40,920 | $21,510 | $19,410 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $40,920 | $21,510 | $19,410 |
| 2013 | $1,051 | $41,540 | $20,630 | $20,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map