3942 Lawrence Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $285,672 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 Lawrence Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $339,918, approximately $174 per square foot. 3942 Lawrence Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $159,200 | $159,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $89,600 | $89,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $87,700 | $87,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $80,400 | $80,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $78,200 | $78,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map