3942 Maple Dam Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 Maple Dam Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $239,314, approximately $173 per square foot. 3942 Maple Dam Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Willey Wayne P and Willey Sheila A
Bought by
Mazur Wayne P and Willey Wayne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Sold by
Holotik Linda Sue
Bought by
Willey Wayne P and Willey Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Wayne P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willey Wayne P | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willey Wayne P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $102,000 | $35,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $99,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $97,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $94,700 | $35,000 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $92,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $91,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map