3942 Suncrest Ln Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $419,062 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 Suncrest Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $492,516, approximately $225 per square foot. 3942 Suncrest Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Hieb Ralph J and Hieb Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hieb Ralph J | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $22,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $696 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2025 | $696 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,400 | $18,200 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map