3943 E 26th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Naylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,302 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 E 26th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $220,326, approximately $209 per square foot. 3943 E 26th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $650 | $10,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $650 | $10,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $628 | $9,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $576 | $9,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $8,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $4,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $524 | $8,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $6,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $6,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $6,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $6,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map