3943 Mcarthur Rd Broadway, NC 27505
Estimated Value: $394,146 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Mcarthur Rd, Broadway, NC 27505 and is currently estimated at $421,037, approximately $166 per square foot. 3943 Mcarthur Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Boone Trail Elementary School, Western Harnett Middle School, and Western Harnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Rosser Reginald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosser Reginald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $319,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $319,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $319,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $319,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $231,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $231,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $231,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $229,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $229,650 | $0 | $0 |