3943 Norfolk Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,391 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Norfolk Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $320,598, approximately $320 per square foot. 3943 Norfolk Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Kern Kathleen Mae and Ort Keith
Bought by
Ort Kathleen Mae and Ort Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Maiatico Carol
Bought by
Ort Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Maiatico Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ort Kathleen Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ort Keith | $210,000 | -- | |
| Maiatico Carol | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $566 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2025 | $566 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $17,500 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map