3943 Occupacia Rd Hustle, VA 22476
Estimated Value: $245,007 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Occupacia Rd, Hustle, VA 22476 and is currently estimated at $287,002, approximately $249 per square foot. 3943 Occupacia Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tappahannock Elementary School, James H. Cary Intermediate School, and Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Veney Lillian R
Bought by
Lillian Rose Veney Revocable Living Trust and Veney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Rose Veney Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $176,100 | $30,600 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $931 | $127,600 | $24,000 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $931 | $127,600 | $24,000 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $931 | $127,600 | $24,000 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $872 | $117,800 | $24,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $556 | $64,700 | $24,000 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $569 | $69,200 | $25,000 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $569 | $69,200 | $25,000 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map