NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $536,922

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3944 Blaine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $468,981, approximately $184 per square foot. 3944 Blaine Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and City Garden Montessori Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Pesicka Sherry E and Pesicka-Sullivan Sherry E
Bought by
Madden Henry and Madden Tanya
Current Estimated Value
$468,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$402,495
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Pesicka-Sullivan Sherry E
Bought by
Pesicka-Sullivan Sherry E and Sullivan Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Pesicka Sherry E
Bought by
Pesicka Sherry E and Sullivan Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Rhoads Robert and Zemblidge Michael
Bought by
Pesicka Sherry E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Of St Louis Llc
Bought by
Rhoads Robert and Zemblidge Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,424
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Madden Henry -- None Listed On Document
Pesicka-Sullivan Sherry E $339,150 None Listed On Document
Pesicka Sullivan Sherry E -- None Available
Pesicka Sherry E -- Tri
Pesicka Sherry E -- Assured Title Company
Rhoads Robert -- Tia
Garden District Commission -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madden Henry $408,600
Previous Owner Pesicka Sullivan Sherry E $255,000
Previous Owner Pesicka Sherry E $263,000
Previous Owner Pesicka Sherry E $252,000
Previous Owner Rhoads Robert $291,424
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,021 $77,940 $1,010 $76,930
2024 $5,726 $71,590 $1,010 $70,580
2023 $5,726 $71,590 $1,010 $70,580
2022 $5,321 $64,030 $1,010 $63,020
2021 $5,313 $64,030 $1,010 $63,020
2020 $4,890 $59,360 $1,010 $58,350
2019 $4,873 $59,360 $1,010 $58,350
2018 $4,029 $47,520 $1,010 $46,510
2017 $3,961 $47,520 $1,010 $46,510
2016 $4,355 $51,620 $1,010 $50,610
2015 $3,918 $51,620 $1,010 $50,610
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.