3944 Boulevard Sarasota, FL 34233
Estimated Value: $228,837 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Boulevard, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $254,959, approximately $174 per square foot. 3944 Boulevard is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Sarasota Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Davis Marvin J
Bought by
Andriesse Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,163
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Davis Marvin J
Bought by
Davis Marvin J and Phillips Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Isham Linda M
Bought by
Davis Marvin J and Davis Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Helfrich Constance W
Bought by
Isham Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Hadsall Lois M and Daoust Lois M
Bought by
Helfrich Constance W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Caouette June F and Caouette Louis
Bought by