3944 E Berry St Inverness, FL 34453
Estimated Value: $205,163 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 E Berry St, Inverness, FL 34453 and is currently estimated at $224,041, approximately $175 per square foot. 3944 E Berry St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Dorris Bruce G and Dorris Barbara A
Bought by
Bruce and Bruce Fmtr Dorris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Dorris Bruce G and Dorris Barbara A
Bought by
Dorris Bruce G and Dorris Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Dorris Bruce G and Dorris Barbara A
Bought by
Dorris Bruce G and Dorris Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce | -- | Attorney | |
| Dorris Bruce G | -- | Attorney | |
| Dorris Bruce G | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $74,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $649 | $72,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $649 | $70,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $68,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $615 | $66,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $557 | $105,851 | $3,440 | $102,411 |
| 2019 | $586 | $101,506 | $3,040 | $98,466 |
| 2018 | $566 | $88,780 | $2,600 | $86,180 |
| 2017 | $537 | $61,023 | $4,620 | $56,403 |
| 2016 | $548 | $59,768 | $4,620 | $55,148 |
| 2015 | $553 | $59,353 | $4,620 | $54,733 |
| 2014 | $565 | $58,882 | $5,302 | $53,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map