3944 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $306,913, approximately $273 per square foot. 3944 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $12,500 | $2,284 | $10,216 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $12,500 | $2,284 | $10,216 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $12,500 | $2,284 | $10,216 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $10,755 | $1,969 | $8,786 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $10,753 | $1,968 | $8,785 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $10,753 | $1,968 | $8,785 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $8,976 | $1,811 | $7,165 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $8,976 | $1,811 | $7,165 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $8,976 | $1,811 | $7,165 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $7,909 | $1,575 | $6,334 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $7,909 | $1,575 | $6,334 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $7,909 | $1,575 | $6,334 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $8,748 | $1,575 | $7,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map