3944 Wesley Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Wesley Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $275,165, approximately $235 per square foot. 3944 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Kucera Elmer C and Kucera Joan A
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002348469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $14,994 | $2,768 | $12,226 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $14,994 | $2,768 | $12,226 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $14,994 | $2,768 | $12,226 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $12,107 | $2,383 | $9,724 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $12,106 | $2,383 | $9,723 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $12,106 | $2,383 | $9,723 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $10,766 | $2,152 | $8,614 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $10,766 | $2,152 | $8,614 |
| 2017 | $654 | $10,766 | $2,152 | $8,614 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $8,692 | $1,768 | $6,924 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $8,692 | $1,768 | $6,924 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $8,692 | $1,768 | $6,924 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $11,400 | $1,768 | $9,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map