3945 Arthur Terrace Ct Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $133,225 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Arthur Terrace Ct, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $160,306, approximately $185 per square foot. 3945 Arthur Terrace Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $11,026 | $5,526 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $11,026 | $5,526 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $11,026 | $5,526 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $6,423 | $4,912 | $1,511 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $6,422 | $4,912 | $1,510 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $6,422 | $4,912 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $7,464 | $4,298 | $3,166 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $7,464 | $4,298 | $3,166 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $7,464 | $4,298 | $3,166 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $6,674 | $3,684 | $2,990 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $6,674 | $3,684 | $2,990 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $6,674 | $3,684 | $2,990 |
| 2013 | $3,079 | $7,986 | $3,684 | $4,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map