3945 Boston Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $86,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Boston Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $72,648, approximately $38 per square foot. 3945 Boston Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Saska Stephan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Horsch Tina
Bought by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Homa Andrew S and Homa Rebecca K
Bought by
Horsch Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Homa Andrew S and Homa Rebecca K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Bugansky Angela M and Thornsberry Angela
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Bogansky Angela M and Thornsberry Angela
Bought by
Thornsberry Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Bogansky Angela M and Thornsberry Angela
Bought by
Thornsberry Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Suri Pramod K
Bought by
Morrell William J and Morrell Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
David Reiner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saska Stephan W | -- | None Available | |
| Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Horsch Tina | $38,500 | Attorney | |
| Homa Andrew S | $20,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Thornsberry Angela | -- | -- | |
| Thornsberry Angela | -- | -- | |
| Morrell William J | $21,400 | -- | |
| David Reiner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornsberry Angela | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornsberry Angela | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2024 | $132 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2023 | $131 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2021 | $153 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $17,930 | $4,030 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $17,930 | $4,030 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $17,930 | $4,030 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $19,080 | $4,030 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $19,080 | $4,030 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $19,080 | $4,030 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $20,030 | $4,030 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map