Estimated Value: $61,000 - $110,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Circle Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $82,000. 3945 Circle Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School and Central Lutheran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $25,000 | $16,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $23,700 | $16,000 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $953 | $15,400 | $8,100 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $926 | $14,500 | $8,100 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $929 | $14,300 | $8,100 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $14,300 | $8,100 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $14,000 | $8,100 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $13,200 | $8,100 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $13,200 | $8,100 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $14,400 | $10,000 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map