3945 E 9th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $425,458
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $389,865, approximately $230 per square foot. 3945 E 9th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Vizina Debra K
Bought by
Varhalmi George J and Varhalmi Meghan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$232,760
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Vizina Brett A
Bought by
Vizina Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Vizina Brett A
Bought by
Vizina Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Vizina Brett A
Bought by
Vizina Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Vizina Bret A and Vizina Debra K
Bought by
Vizina Brett A and Vizina Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Kamerzell Wyola Gale
Bought by
Kamerzell Debra Kay and Vizina Brett A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varhalmi George J | -- | None Available | |
| Vizina Debra K | -- | None Available | |
| Vizina Debra K | -- | None Available | |
| Vizina Debra K | -- | None Available | |
| Vizina Brett A | -- | -- | |
| Kamerzell Debra Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varhalmi George J | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizina Debra K | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizina Brett A | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $27,775 | $2,915 | $24,860 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $35,751 | $3,886 | $31,865 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $35,397 | $3,886 | $31,511 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $32,977 | $3,886 | $29,091 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $28,782 | $3,886 | $24,896 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $26,527 | $3,886 | $22,641 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $24,332 | $3,886 | $20,446 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $22,763 | $3,556 | $19,207 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $22,183 | $2,853 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $21,880 | $2,811 | $19,069 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $19,931 | $2,811 | $17,120 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $19,558 | $2,811 | $16,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map