3945 Oregon Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Oregon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $158,156, approximately $104 per square foot. 3945 Oregon Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Meramec Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Confluence Academy - South City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Portela Alfonso and Acosta Martha
Bought by
Mo Jam South City Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Awm Real Estate Fund I Llc
Bought by
Portela Alfonso and Acosta Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Jam South City Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Portela Alfonso | $54,400 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $6,650 | -- | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $514 | $6,100 | -- | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $514 | $6,100 | $0 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $499 | $5,700 | $0 | $5,700 |