Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Dolcini
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
(208) 358-2894
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $614,000
Can you say "Idaho Dream?" This unique property offers the freedom to live life your way! No CCRs, just wide open views and endless options. From the thoughtfully planted orchard with a variety of fruit to the cozy front porch perfect for sipping your favorite drink, every inch invites you to slow down and enjoy. The home is full of character, with unique touches in every room. Cozy up by the fireplace or enjoy views from the upstairs book nook. There’s even an insulated shop with electricity, ideal for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Includes 5 TFCC water shares. Whether you're looking to start a hobby farm or just escape to a peaceful slice of Idaho, this property is ready to welcome you home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-320-2233 Listed on: 05/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Ryeker J | -- | Title One | |
| Camacho Aaron | -- | Title One | |
| 2018 Ryeker And Faith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herndon Ryeker J | -- | Titlefact Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Aaron | $432,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herndon Ryeker J | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -6.3% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $639,900 | +54.2% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $446,948 | $116,332 | $330,616 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $451,870 | $116,332 | $335,538 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $508,220 | $116,332 | $391,888 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $483,896 | $90,283 | $393,613 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $353,470 | $67,626 | $285,844 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $305,463 | $67,626 | $237,837 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $278,315 | $48,524 | $229,791 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $279,581 | $48,524 | $231,057 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $256,744 | $48,524 | $208,220 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $237,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $237,495 | $48,524 | $188,971 |
| 2012 | -- | $213,022 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Dolcini
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
(208) 358-2894
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stanley Tobiason
Super Realty of Idaho
(208) 280-9710
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mark Nelson
Willow Realty Group
(208) 308-1892
128 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98946137
APN: RP10S19E310750A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.