3946 E Hill Rd Georgetown, NY 13072
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 E Hill Rd, Georgetown, NY 13072 and is currently estimated at $78,210, approximately $85 per square foot. 3946 E Hill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Otselic Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Beaton Vera
Bought by
Whitty Josh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Beaton Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Georgia Daniel
Bought by
Madison County
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitty Josh | $9,000 | -- | |
| Beaton Vera | $9,000 | -- | |
| Madison County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $40,000 | $7,300 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $40,000 | $7,300 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $40,000 | $7,300 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $40,000 | $7,300 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $40,000 | $7,300 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $35,000 | $5,400 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $35,000 | $5,400 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $35,000 | $5,400 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $35,000 | $5,400 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $35,000 | $5,400 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $5,400 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $5,400 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map