3946 Lewiston Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 Lewiston Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $318,839, approximately $220 per square foot. 3946 Lewiston Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including E.P. Pearce Elementary School, Kernodle Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Durham Charles L
Bought by
Plaster Franklin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Plaster Franklin D and Plaster Patsy M
Bought by
Durham Charles L and Durham Paula S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaster Franklin D | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Durham Charles L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $177,900 | $63,700 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $177,900 | $63,700 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $177,900 | $63,700 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $177,900 | $63,700 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $165,500 | $62,400 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $165,500 | $62,400 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map