3946 Owens St Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 Owens St, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $60,612, approximately $59 per square foot. 3946 Owens St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Collette Ronald B and Collette Deborah W
Bought by
Firestone Jimmy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firestone Jimmy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $2,330 | $500 | $1,830 |
| 2024 | $94 | $2,120 | $330 | $1,790 |
| 2023 | $71 | $2,010 | $330 | $1,680 |
| 2022 | $71 | $2,010 | $330 | $1,680 |
| 2021 | $47 | $1,340 | $330 | $1,010 |
| 2020 | $47 | $1,340 | $330 | $1,010 |
| 2019 | $52 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |