3946 Sycamore Loop Anchorage, AK 99504
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3946 Sycamore Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $365,898, approximately $234 per square foot. 3946 Sycamore Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Scenic Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Lee Jae W
Bought by
Lee Jae W and Lee Hyunjeo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$141,836
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Parsons Danny L and Parsons Edna E
Bought by
Lee Jae W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$141,836
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Danny L
Bought by
Parsons Edna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Barton Brendon M and Barton Alison K
Bought by
Parsons Danny L and Parsons Edna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,740
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Hultquist Construction Inc
Bought by
Barton Brendon M and Barton Alison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,264
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jae W | -- | First American Title Of Ak | |
| Lee Jae W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parsons Edna E | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Barton Brendon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jae W | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Edna E | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Danny L | $162,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Brendon M | $139,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $350,200 | $78,300 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $326,200 | $78,300 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $290,100 | $78,300 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $285,100 | $78,300 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $255,700 | $78,300 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $259,800 | $78,300 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $262,200 | $78,300 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $262,000 | $74,200 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $255,200 | $74,200 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $251,700 | $71,300 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $257,300 | $71,300 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $256,900 | $71,300 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map