NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $357,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,212 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Ranch house style main level living TH end unit w/ 2 bd 2 ba, garden room, 2 car garage. Formal dining rm, breakfast area, kitchen open to all with granite countertops, SS appliances, master bedroom w/ 2 closets and master bath w/ double vanities & 5' walk-in shower. Garden room w/ 2-sided Fireplace shared w/ great room. New paint throughout. New garbage disposal/showerhead/toillet sets. Carpet shampooed. Enjoy the luxury resort-like living style w/ clubhouse, fitness center, 2 pools, tennis & basketball courts. Fridge/Washer/Dryer convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Huang

Southern Properties Group Inc. License #311746 Listed on: 02/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Donnell

NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc. License #283584

NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,653

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,838 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 172368

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mackintosh On The Lake Association, Phone Number (877) 252-3327
  • Cedar Management 336 215 7129 Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,653

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: MackIntosh on the Lake
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1838.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Townhouse
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Ranch house style main level living TH end unit w/ 2 bd 2 ba, garden room, 2 car garage. Formal dining rm, breakfast area, kitchen open to all with granite countertops, SS appliances, master bedroom w/ 2 closets and master bath w/ double vanities & 5' walk-in shower. Garden room w/ 2-sided Fireplace shared w/ great room. New paint throughout. New garbage disposal/showerhead/toillet sets. Carpet shampooed. Enjoy the luxury resort-like living style w/ clubhouse, fitness center, 2 pools, tennis & basketball courts. Fridge/Washer/Dryer convey.
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 877-252-3327
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • In-Law Suite Details Main Foor: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Name 2: Cedar Management 336-215-7129
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 236.0
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1838.0
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Structure Type Townhouse: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Vegetation Grassed: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 5662.8
  • Flooring Granite: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1838.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Granite, Hardwood, Stone, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Community Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Community Features:Fitness Center2: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s)2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:Clubhouse2: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Visitor Bathroom: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 150.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 255.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Cedar Management 336-215-7129
  • Association Name: MackIntosh on the Lake
  • Phone: 877-252-3327
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: MackIntosh on the Lake
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Landscaping: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 255.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 150.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Alamance - Walter Williams
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alamance - Turrentine

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 172368
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1653.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alamance - Highland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Joseph P and Rivera Anli Z
Bought by
Chartier Jean-Christophe and Miller Krystal Anne
Seller's Agent
Sean Huang
Southern Properties Group Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Mary Donnell
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.86%
Views
178
Current Estimated Value
$343,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.02%
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,224
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2016
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
List Price
$216,900
Sold Price
$213,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,450
-1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$173,748
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chartier Jean-Christophe $340,000 None Listed On Document
Rivera Joseph P $214,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chartier Jean-Christophe $249,000
Previous Owner Rivera Joseph P $173,748
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $340,000 -2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $347,000 -0.9% $189 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $350,000 +64.0% $190 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold $213,450 -1.6% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 For Sale $216,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,741 $352,497 $50,000 $302,497
2024 $1,653 $352,497 $50,000 $302,497
2023 $3,211 $352,497 $50,000 $302,497
2022 $2,780 $224,029 $35,000 $189,029
2021 $2,803 $224,029 $35,000 $189,029
2020 $2,825 $224,029 $35,000 $189,029
2019 $2,832 $224,029 $35,000 $189,029
2018 $1,331 $224,029 $35,000 $189,029
2017 $1,293 $224,029 $35,000 $189,029
2016 $217 $18,700 $18,700 $0
2015 $108 $18,700 $18,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10075216

Doorify MLS

APN: 172368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.