3947 Kelley Pond Dr Spring, TX 77386
Woodson's Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,550 - $1,394,000
Studio
1
Bath
6,879
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3947 Kelley Pond Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,342,638, approximately $195 per square foot. 3947 Kelley Pond Dr is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Toll Hosyon Tx Llc
Bought by
Davis Kenneth Leon and Davis Brenda Chatham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,994
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,124,644
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kenneth Leon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kenneth Leon | $303,000 | |
| Open | Davis Kenneth Leon | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,435 | $1,202,009 | $105,000 | $1,097,009 |
| 2024 | $22,072 | $1,130,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22,072 | $1,027,400 | $105,000 | $1,063,100 |
| 2022 | $26,573 | $934,000 | $105,000 | $1,003,370 |
| 2021 | $26,311 | $849,090 | $105,000 | $744,090 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $183,290 | $70,460 | $112,830 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $80,380 | $80,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map