3947 S Oriental Ave Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3947 S Oriental Ave, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $344,066, approximately $204 per square foot. 3947 S Oriental Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Howard Gary C and Howard Carol A
Bought by
Howard Terry and Johnston Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Ross Family Trust
Bought by
Howard Gary C and Howard Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Crandall William and Crandall Marian S
Bought by
Ross Fmaily Trsut
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Gary C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Ross Fmaily Trsut | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,500 | $75,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map