3948 Dexter Dr Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Dexter Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $185,506, approximately $130 per square foot. 3948 Dexter Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Gentian Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Bentley Kimberly A
Bought by
Bentley Kimberly A and Sims Abby Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Bentley Kimberly A
Bought by
Bentley Kimberly A and Willis Whitney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Kimberly A | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $56,636 | $8,380 | $48,256 |
| 2024 | $9 | $58,224 | $8,380 | $49,844 |
| 2023 | $9 | $53,772 | $8,380 | $45,392 |
| 2022 | $9 | $45,312 | $8,380 | $36,932 |
| 2021 | $4 | $42,476 | $8,380 | $34,096 |
| 2020 | $4 | $42,476 | $8,380 | $34,096 |
| 2019 | $5 | $42,476 | $8,380 | $34,096 |
| 2018 | $5 | $42,476 | $8,380 | $34,096 |
| 2017 | $7 | $42,476 | $8,380 | $34,096 |
| 2016 | $5 | $31,200 | $3,916 | $27,284 |
| 2015 | $2 | $31,200 | $3,916 | $27,284 |
| 2014 | $3 | $31,200 | $3,916 | $27,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,200 | $3,916 | $27,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map