3948 E 150 S Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 E 150 S, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $223,544, approximately $147 per square foot. 3948 E 150 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $142,800 | $16,500 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $128,800 | $16,500 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $117,700 | $15,700 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $125,100 | $15,400 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $116,400 | $15,400 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $110,800 | $14,600 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $108,000 | $14,600 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $98,700 | $14,600 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $932 | $98,800 | $14,600 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $974 | $98,800 | $14,600 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $856 | $97,100 | $14,600 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $856 | $97,200 | $14,600 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map