3948 Lai Ber Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $261,558 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Lai Ber Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $293,140, approximately $231 per square foot. 3948 Lai Ber Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Burger Josh D and Burger Janel L
Bought by
Burger Josh D and Burger Janel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Bought by
Warner Shirley Willis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger Josh D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burger Josh D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Shirley Willis | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $249,300 | $17,000 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $246,200 | $13,900 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $165,600 | $13,900 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $165,600 | $13,900 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $165,600 | $13,900 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $165,600 | $13,900 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $162,100 | $13,800 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $162,100 | $13,800 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $686 | $114,300 | $11,600 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map