3948 McDaniel Mill Rd Conyers, GA 30094
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 McDaniel Mill Rd, Conyers, GA 30094. 3948 McDaniel Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Murphy Candler Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,732 | $167,080 | $17,640 | $149,440 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $169,160 | $21,920 | $147,240 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $165,280 | $21,920 | $143,360 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $121,720 | $21,920 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $121,720 | $21,920 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $121,720 | $21,920 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $121,720 | $21,920 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $21,920 | $21,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $21,920 | $21,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $21,920 | $21,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map