3948 Southern Vista Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,569 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Southern Vista Loop, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $388,892, approximately $243 per square foot. 3948 Southern Vista Loop is a home with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Rodriguez Vincent James and Clarke Lalia Kadian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,475
Outstanding Balance
$339,626
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Vincent James | $398,400 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Vincent James | $358,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $324,400 | $75,000 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $339,100 | $70,000 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $332,100 | $60,000 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $811 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map