39481 Cloverleaf St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39481 Cloverleaf St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $219,401, approximately $190 per square foot. 39481 Cloverleaf St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Bruder Raymond
Bought by
Haas Joseph and Haas Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Joseph | $185,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Haas Joseph | $185,000 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $52,960 | $24,670 | $28,290 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $52,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,686 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map